Soups

4 items
Sweet Corn Soup$6.00

Sweet Corn Soup

Universally Popular Soup With Soft Sweet Corn In A Steaming Broth

Customization
Hot & Sour Soup$6.00

Hot & Sour Soup

Hot & Sour Would Be The Best Way To Describe This Soup

Customization
Manchow Soup$6.00

Manchow Soup

A Popular Soup With Aromas Of Fresh Chilli, Cilantro, Garlic And A Bit Of Crunch

Customization
Cilantro Lemon Soup$6.00

Cilantro Lemon Soup

Silky Aromatic Lemon Flavored Soup With Cilantro

Customization

Steamed Momos

2 items
Steamed Paneer Momos$14.00

Steamed Paneer Momos

Steam Momos prep time is 20 miuntes, Please Allow us to prepare it

Steamed Chicken Momos$14.00

Steamed Chicken Momos

Tandoori Momos

2 items
$14.00

Tandoori Paneer Momos

Customization
$14.00

Tandoori Chicken Momos

Customization

Curry Momos

2 items
Curry Paneer Momos$14.00

Curry Paneer Momos

Customization
$14.00

Curry Chicken Momos

Customization

Chilli Garlic Momos

2 items
Chilli Garlic Paneer Momos$14.00

Chilli Garlic Paneer Momos

Customization
$14.00

Chilli Garlic Chicken Momos

Customization

Manchurian Momos

2 items
$14.00

Manchurian Paneer Momos

Customization
$14.00

Manchurian Chicken Momos

Customization

Tandoor

5 items
Murg Angaar Bedgi (Tikka)$15.00

Murg Angaar Bedgi (Tikka)

The Favorite Chicken Tikka Spiced With Special Bedgi Chillies

Chandi Kaliyan (Malai)$15.00

Chandi Kaliyan (Malai)

Tender Chicken Marinated In Creamy Garlic, Cooked In Clay Oven

Hara Masala Ka Bhuna Paneer$15.00

Hara Masala Ka Bhuna Paneer

Cottage Cheese In A Blend Of Chilli And Spices, Cooked In A Clay Oven

Hariyali Chicken Kebab$15.00

Hariyali Chicken Kebab

Tender Chicken Marinated In A Vibrant Blend Of Fresh Mint, Cilantro, And Spices, Grilled To Perfection

Tandoori Shrimp$17.00

Tandoori Shrimp

Shrimp Grilled With A Spicy Masala Paste Made From Scratch

Appetizers

22 items
Chinese Bhel$11.00

Chinese Bhel

Crispy Noodles Tossed With Fresh Veggies

Customization
Dynamite$13.00

Dynamite

AKA 65-Our Version Of Most Popular Indian Starter

Customization
Corn Chat Pata$13.00

Corn Chat Pata

Fresh Chilli And Pepper Adds A Bite To Natural Sweetness Of Corn

Customization
Dabha$13.00

Dabha

A Rustic, Flavorful Chicken Dish Slow - Cooked With Aromatic Spices, Onion, And Tomatoes

Customization
Chicken 65$15.00

Chicken 65

Succulent, Tender Chicken Marinated In A Blend Of Aromatic Spice, Deep-Fried To Perfection For A Crispy

Veg Samosa$7.00

Veg Samosa

Potatoes, Peas, Spices

$13.00

Chilli Pepper

Perfect Combination Of Hot And Spicy Dish Made With Our In House Chilli Sauce

Customization
Pepper Mutton Ghee Roast$17.00

Pepper Mutton Ghee Roast

A Dry Preparation Of Mutton With Lots Of Onions, Curry Leaves And Freshly Ground Pepper And Fennel

Customization
Monk'S Special Fries$8.00

Monk'S Special Fries

Crispy Potatoes Tossed With Monk'S Special Sauce

Customization
Curry Leaf$13.00

Curry Leaf

Tender Chicken Pieces Simmered In A Rich Curry Leaf- Infused Sauce With Aromatic Spices

Customization
Drums Of Heaven$15.00

Drums Of Heaven

Chicken Lollipops Marinated In Spices And Served Crispy Fried (Manchurian / Chilli/Tandoori/Fried)

Customization
Magical Maggie Rolls$14.00

Magical Maggie Rolls

Crispy Rolls Stuffed With Divine Desi Special Masala Maggi Noodles

Fiery Sichuan$13.00

Fiery Sichuan

Tossed With Chopped Onions, Chillies In Our Rich Flavourful Sichuan Sauce

Customization
Green Chilli$13.00

Green Chilli

Monk's Spicy Signature Dish Made With Fresh Green Chillies Cilantro And Onion

Customization
Chilli Garlic$13.00

Chilli Garlic

Made With Robust Sweet Sauce With Wisp Of Ginger And Garlic

Customization
Apollo Fish$16.00

Apollo Fish

Deep-Fried Fish Chunks Tossed In A Spicy And Tangy Sauce With Peppers And Onions, Creating A Delightful Fusion Of Flavors

Customization
Manchuria$13.00

Manchuria

Most Admired Desi Ginger Garlic Brown Sauce

Customization
Veg Spring Rolls$8.00

Veg Spring Rolls

Gully$13.00

Gully

Street Style Dish Cooked In Special Imported Spices

Customization
Darbar$13.00

Darbar

House Special Dish Tossed In Green Chillies & Yogurt Sauce

Customization
$7.00

French Fries

$8.00

Peri Peri Fries

Desi Entrees

10 items
Butter Masala (Entree)$14.00

Butter Masala (Entree)

Rich & Creamy Curry Made With Spices, Onions, Tomatoes, Cashews & Butter

Customization
Jalferzi (Entree)$13.00

Jalferzi (Entree)

A Flavorsome & Delicious Indian Dish With Plenty Of Veggies & Spices

Customization
Saag (Entree)$14.00

Saag (Entree)

Choice Of Paneer/Chicken/Ghosh Cooked With Palak, Paneer

Customization
Kadai Masala (Entree)$13.00

Kadai Masala (Entree)

Smoky Dish Made With Kadai Spices

Customization
Vindaloo (Entree)$14.00

Vindaloo (Entree)

Choice of Protien Cooked In A Moderately Spicy Sauce With Exotic Herbs And Indian Spices

Customization
Tikka Masala (Entree)$14.00

Tikka Masala (Entree)

Your Choice Of Tikka In Rich Buttery Makhni Sauce

Customization
$13.00

Chettinad (Entree)

Aromatic Dish Seasoned With Our Special Chettinad Spices With Onions And Tomatoes

Customization
Mughalai (Entree)$15.00

Mughalai (Entree)

Choice Of Meat Cooked In A Creamy And Aromatic Gravy With Nuts And Mild Spices

Customization
Guntur Gongura (Entree)$13.00

Guntur Gongura (Entree)

One Of The Best Traditional Dish Cooked With Fresh Gongura Sauce, Mustard, And Red Chilies

Customization
Dal$13.00

Dal

Made With Spinach, Lentils, Spices And Herbs

Customization

Chinese Entrees

5 items
Chilli Pepper (Entree)$13.00

Chilli Pepper (Entree)

Perfect Combination Of Hot And Spicy With Our In House Chilli Sauce

Customization
$13.00

Chilli Garlic (Entree)

Made In Robust Sweet Sauce With A Dash Of Ginger And Garlic

Customization
Manchuria (Entree)$13.00

Manchuria (Entree)

Most Admired Desi Chinese Dish Made With Our Ginger Brown Sauce

Customization
Sichuan Home Style (Entree)$13.00

Sichuan Home Style (Entree)

Made In Aromatic Home Style Sichuan Chilli Paste With Garlic And Ginger

Customization
Green Chilli (Entree)$13.00

Green Chilli (Entree)

Monk's Spicy Signature Dish Made With Fresh Green Chillies, Cilantro And Onions

Customization

Breads

4 items
Plain Naan$3.00

Plain Naan

Bullet Naan$4.00

Bullet Naan

Butter Naan$4.00

Butter Naan

Garlic Naan$4.00

Garlic Naan

Fried Rice

11 items
Wok Tossed Fried Rice$13.00

Wok Tossed Fried Rice

Traditional Hakka Style Stir Fried Basmati Rice With Choice Of Meat Or Veggies

Customization
Burnt Garlic Fried Rice$13.00

Burnt Garlic Fried Rice

Aromatic And Flavorful Fried Rice With Essence Of Burnt Garlic

Customization
Manchurian Fried Rice$13.00

Manchurian Fried Rice

Manchurian Style Fried Rice With Ginger, Garlic, Green Onions And Cilantro

Customization
Sichuan Fried Rice$13.00

Sichuan Fried Rice

Spicy Fried Rice Tossed In Traditional Work With Choice Of Meat Or Veggies

Customization
Chilli Garlic Fried Rice$13.00

Chilli Garlic Fried Rice

Loaded With Crunchy Veggies Chili Garlic Indo Chinese Spices

Customization
Tikka Fried Rice$13.00

Tikka Fried Rice

Spicy Fried Rice Tosses In House Special Spicy Tikka

Customization
Bandi Style Fried Rice$13.00

Bandi Style Fried Rice

Signature Asian Style Fried Rice Made With Delicious Indian Spices

Customization
$13.00

Chilli Pepper Fried Rice

Popular Indian Style Fried Rice Served With Choice Of Protein Tossed In Pepper Powder And Indian Chilli

Customization
Street Style Fried Rice$13.00

Street Style Fried Rice

Loaded With Crunchy Veggies And Slathered In Indo Chinese Spices

Customization
$13.00

Monks Special Fried Rice

Signature Monks Special Dish Made With House Made Curry Paste, Lemon Gross And Galangal

Customization
Green Chilli Fried Rice$13.00

Green Chilli Fried Rice

Spicy Fried Rice Tossed In House Special Green Chilli Sauce

Customization

Noodles

11 items
Chilli Pepper Noodles$13.00

Chilli Pepper Noodles

Popular Indian Style Noodles Served With Choice Of Protein Tossed In Pepper Powder And Indian Chilli

Customization
Wok Tossed Hakka Noodles$13.00

Wok Tossed Hakka Noodles

Traditional Hakka Style Stir Fired Noodles With choice Of Meat Or Veggies

Customization
Street Style Noodles$13.00

Street Style Noodles

Loaded With Crunchy Veggies And Slathered In Indo Chinese Spices

Customization
Green Chilli Noodles$13.00

Green Chilli Noodles

Most Popular Desi Noodles With A Touch Of Chefs Magic

Customization
Spicy Masala Noodles$13.00

Monks Special Noodles

Signature Monks Special Dish Made With House Made Curry Paste, Lemon Gross And Galangal

Customization
Sichuan Noodles$13.00

Sichuan Noodles

Pan Cooked Noodles With Bit Of Crunch Topped With Choice Of Meat Or Veggies

Customization
Bandi Style Noodles$13.00

Bandi Style Noodles

Signature Asian Style Noodles Made With Delicious Indian Spices

Customization
Chilli Garlic Noodles$13.00

Chilli Garlic Noodles

Loaded With Crunchy Veggies Chilli Garlic Indo Chinese Spices

Customization
Manchurian Noodles$13.00

Manchurian Noodles

Manchurian Style Fried Rice With Ginger, Garlic, Green Onions And Cilantro

Customization
$13.00

Monks Chop Suey Noodles

Crispy Noodles Topped With Choice Of Meat Or Veggies

Customization
$13.00

Triple Sichuan Noodles

Customization

Gongura Biryanis

6 items
$17.00

Shrimp Gongura Biryani

Customization
$14.00

Paneer Gongura Biryani

Customization
Egg Gongura Biryani$14.00

Egg Gongura Biryani

Customization
$17.00

Goat Gongura Biryani

Customization
Chicken Gongura Biryani$15.00

Chicken Gongura Biryani

Customization
$13.00

Gongura Veg Biryani

Customization

Dynamite Biryanis

4 items
Egg Dynamite Biryani$14.00

Egg Dynamite Biryani

Customization
Chicken Dynamite Biryani$15.00

Chicken Dynamite Biryani

Customization
$14.00

Paneer Dynamite Biryani

Customization
Gobi Dynamite Biryani$13.00

Gobi Dynamite Biryani

Customization

Donne Biryanis

4 items
Chicken Donne Biryani$16.00

Chicken Donne Biryani

Customization
Goat Donne Biryani$18.00

Goat Donne Biryani

Customization
Paneer Donne Biryani$16.00

Paneer Donne Biryani

Customization
Shrimp Donne Biryani$18.00

Shrimp Donne Biryani

Customization

Ulavacharu Biryanis

6 items
$17.00

Shrimp Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization
$17.00

Goat Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization
$15.00

Chicken Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization
Veg Ulavacharu Biryani$13.00

Veg Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization
$14.00

Paneer Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization
$14.00

Egg Ulavacharu Biryani

Customization

Monks Special Biryanis

8 items
Egg Monks Special Biryani$14.00

Egg Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Veg Kheema Monks Special Biryani$16.00

Veg Kheema Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Fish Biryani Monks Special Biryani$16.00

Fish Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Gobi Monks Special Biryani$13.00

Gobi Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Chicken Lollipop Monks Special Biryani$16.00

Chicken Lollipop Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Vijayawada Special - Chicken Monks Special Biryani$15.00

Vijayawada Special - Chicken Monks Special Biryani

Customization
$14.00

Vijayawada Special - Paneer Monks Special Biryani

Customization
Paneer Kheema Monks Special Biryani$14.00

Paneer Kheema Monks Special Biryani

Customization

Fry Biryanis

3 items
Goat Fry Biryani$17.00

Goat Fry Biryani

Customization
Chicken Fry Biryani$15.00

Chicken Fry Biryani

Customization
$17.00

Shrimp Fry Biryani

Customization

Beverages

8 items
$3.00

Limca

Thums Up$3.00

Thums Up

Rose Milk$6.00

Rose Milk

$4.00

Goli Soda

Customization
Coco Cola$2.00

Coco Cola

Diet Coke$2.00

Diet Coke

Coke Zero$2.00

Coke Zero

Sprite$2.00

Sprite

Desserts

3 items
Gulab Jamun$5.00

Gulab Jamun

Rabdi with Gulab Jamun$7.00

Rabdi with Gulab Jamun

$6.00

Rasmalai